?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Writer's Block: Who's your daddy?  
03:19pm 05/10/2010
 
 
kristina
What famous person from history would you have liked to have as a parent, and why?


Britney spears! hahahaha nah jk! (sorry brit)

Uhhhhh. Id have to say albert einstein. yep.
 
    Read 2 - Post - Share - Link
 
Writer's Block: I'll meet you down at the big yellow joint  
01:20pm 04/08/2010
 
 
kristina
Why isn't marijuana legal when tobacco is?


Just like me and fay talked about...probably because they can't do a test yet to see if you're non sober within a shorter amount of time.

Although if you smoke a certain amount, you can still drive.

I SERIOUSLY think people who smoke tobacco/cigarettes are more impaired when driving because cigarettes impair your seeing and if you smoke alot it tends to make you shake...which isn't good while you're on the road. It robs you of energy and your breathing...marajuana gives you energy.

After all. It's just grass.

Thank you and hope this was heard.

 
    Post - Share - Link
 
Writer's Block: That’s My Family!  
07:25pm 28/07/2010
 
 
kristina
Well my mom and I usually get mad at the same things about a guy that annoys us...sooo all I can say is...thats mah momma!
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
this made me super sad...  
08:19pm 08/06/2010
 
 
kristina
"At 2AM, home from the party, sitting on the
couch, me waiting for the proposal I KNEW wasn't
going to happen and "Leaning Forward" as usual,
he leaned back, put his hands in his lap, and
said, almost defensively, that "if I really loved
him I'd give him the time he needed."

And, though, to this day I don't know where my
calm words and calm voice came from, I smiled, I
leaned back, and I said "That's fine. I really do
love you, and you can take as much time as you
need."

And THEN I stopped, took a breath, and said,
"But you can't have me all to yourself while
you're taking your time."

I shocked myself.

And I KNOW I shocked him.

And then I got up, took off my fancy clothes,
made myself some tea, and was very calm and sweet
and flirty.

The next weekend I booked a hotel room in the
nearby seaside town and left.

I left him sick in bed with a cold, waved
goodbye, blew a kiss, and skipped out the door
with my suitcase.

I didn't call him the whole weekend, and he
proposed to me 2 weeks later."





:-( this is a random love story that actually made me cry hard after i read it
 
    Read 1 - Post - Share - Link
 
writer's block answer  
11:16am 21/05/2010
 
 
kristina
Do you think it's possible to fall in love with the same person twice in a lifetime? Or do you believe everyone gets just one chance to make it or break it?

yes i do believe so. some times a couple never even had the first chance because of life's circumstances. everyone gets to have a right to have that chance especially if there's a huge connection even without talking
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
losing my mind  
10:56am 20/01/2010
 
 
kristina
OMG

OMG!

OMGGGGGGGGGG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

that is all.

WHY DO YOU DO THIS TO ME
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
in 4 days. i never forget  
11:37am 12/11/2009
 
 
kristina
if i am not near my soulmate, i feel him all around me god. so tell me what's going on...and please push me in the right direction.

i now dont mind/care/understand/ but i just need to be happy again. TRULEY happy. it's been way too long for me i know i deserve this completely.

please make him understand.
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
:-((((((((((((((((((((  
07:59am 12/09/2009
 
 
kristina
take time to realize
that your warmth is crashing down on in
take time to realize that i am on your side
didn't i, didn't i tell you

but i can't spell it out for you
no, it's never gonna be that simple
no, i can't spell it out for you

if you just realize what i just realized
then we'd be perfect for each other and we'll never find another
just realize what i just realized
we'd never have to wonder if we missed out on each other now

take time to realize, oh, oh, i'm on your side
didn't i, didn't i tell you
take time to realize, this all can pass you by

didn't i tell you

but i can't spell it out for you
no, it's never gonna be that simple
no, i can't spell it out for you

if you just realize what i just realized
then we'd be perfect for each other and we'll never find another
just realize what i just realized
we'd never have to wonder if we missed out on each other

but, it's not all the same, no, it's never the same
if you don't feel it to, if you meet me half way
if you would meet me half way
it could be the same for you

if you just realize what i just realized
then we'd be perfect for each other and we'll never find another
just realize what i just realized
we'd never have to wonder
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)  
10:26am 14/03/2009
 
 
kristina
i think i have completely LOST my mind.
 
    Read 1 - Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)  
01:56pm 04/07/2008
 
 
kristina
my journals are mostly private now

p.s. get well soon
 
    Post - Share - Link
 


 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous 10
 
October 2010  
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com